Welcome to My Yahoo

Get your headlines, email, quotes and more — all in one place.

Existing user?

Ashburn, Virginia (Current location)

53°
  • °F |
  • °C
Mostly Cloudy
Today
63°45°
Fri
63°45°
Sat
59°40°
Sun
60°42°
Mon
65°52°
See More »

Scoreboard

More scores »

Horoscope

Taurus(change)
May 7 - You finally understand that friend or family member who has been acting so strangely of late. You may find that you're better off keeping your knowledge hidden for now, so watch and wait.

BuzzFeed - Entertainment

Today

More on Yahoo.com »

News For You

  • Glamour

    The 18 Best Tinted Moisturizers to Wear All Day, Everyday

    The perfect blend of moisturizer and medium coverage, I love the glow that Tarte's tinted moisturizer gives my skin. When shopping for summer-friendly makeup essentials like a tinted moisturizer, the big G is an obvious brand to consider, thanks to its skincare-first positioning that feels ideal for scorching summer days spent galavanting and fully vaxxed. The formula is packed with hydrating vitamin E—and it's gentle enough to not irritate my keratosis pilaris-prone skin.

    Glamour

    The 18 Best Tinted Moisturizers to Wear All Day, Everyday

    The perfect blend of moisturizer and medium coverage, I love the glow that Tarte's tinted moisturizer gives my skin. When shopping for summer-friendly makeup essentials like a tinted moisturizer, the big G is an obvious brand to consider, thanks to its skincare-first positioning that feels ideal for scorching summer days spent galavanting and fully vaxxed. The formula is packed with hydrating vitamin E—and it's gentle enough to not irritate my keratosis pilaris-prone skin.

  • Variety

    ITV Revenues Up in COVID-Hit Quarter, With Advertising Forecast to Rebound

    U.K. broadcaster ITV increased external revenues by 2% in the quarter ending March 31, 2021, according to financial results released on Wednesday. Total external revenue was up 2% at £709 million ($985 million) compared to 2020’s £694 million, despite the COVID-19 restrictions in place throughout the period, unlike the same quarter in 2020 which only […]

    Variety

    ITV Revenues Up in COVID-Hit Quarter, With Advertising Forecast to Rebound

    U.K. broadcaster ITV increased external revenues by 2% in the quarter ending March 31, 2021, according to financial results released on Wednesday. Total external revenue was up 2% at £709 million ($985 million) compared to 2020’s £694 million, despite the COVID-19 restrictions in place throughout the period, unlike the same quarter in 2020 which only […]

  • Associated Press

    Asian stocks mixed, echoing Wall St sentiments on pandemic

    Asian shares were mixed Thursday on cautious optimism about upcoming company earnings reports showing some recovery from the damage of the coronavirus pandemic. Japan's benchmark Nikkei 225 jumped 2.0% in morning trading to 29,391.19, in the first session after the Golden Week series of national holidays. Hong Kong's Hang Seng inched up nearly 0.1% to 28,436.53, while the Shanghai Composite slipped 0.4% to 3,433.39.

    Associated Press

    Asian stocks mixed, echoing Wall St sentiments on pandemic

    Asian shares were mixed Thursday on cautious optimism about upcoming company earnings reports showing some recovery from the damage of the coronavirus pandemic. Japan's benchmark Nikkei 225 jumped 2.0% in morning trading to 29,391.19, in the first session after the Golden Week series of national holidays. Hong Kong's Hang Seng inched up nearly 0.1% to 28,436.53, while the Shanghai Composite slipped 0.4% to 3,433.39.

  • Entertainment Tonight Videos

    Bill and Melinda Gates' $1.8 Billion Split: What Led to the Couple’s Divorce

    According to Melinda Gates' divorce petition filed in King County, Washington, she and Bill have a mutual separation contract.

    Entertainment Tonight Videos

    Bill and Melinda Gates' $1.8 Billion Split: What Led to the Couple’s Divorce

    According to Melinda Gates' divorce petition filed in King County, Washington, she and Bill have a mutual separation contract.

  • People

    Prince Charles Personally Thanks Guards Who Took Part in Prince Philip's Funeral: 'You Did Him Proud'

    Prince Charles said the royal family was "deeply moved" by the guards' role in Prince Philip's April 17 funeral

    People

    Prince Charles Personally Thanks Guards Who Took Part in Prince Philip's Funeral: 'You Did Him Proud'

    Prince Charles said the royal family was "deeply moved" by the guards' role in Prince Philip's April 17 funeral

See All Stories »

My Mail

Check multiple mail accounts from one place

Already have an account? Login

Don't have one? Sign Up

My Portfolio

Last updated at 9:46 PM EDT
Oops, something went wrong and we could not fetch your portfolio information. Please try again.
Markets
SymbolPriceChange% Chg
ES=F4,201.257.000.17%
YM=F34,467.0025.000.07%
NQ=F13,645.0047.250.35%
RTY=F2,241.201.300.06%
CL=F64.67-0.04-0.06%
GC=F1,813.80-1.90-0.10%
SI=F27.43-0.05-0.17%
EURUSD=X1.21--
^TNX1.56-0.02-1.45%
^VIX18.39-0.76-3.97%
GBPUSD=X1.390.000.11%
JPY=X109.110.020.02%
BTC-USD56,134.03-1001.06-1.75%
^CMC2001,458.49-12.92-0.88%
^FTSE7,076.1736.870.52%
^N22529,431.1099.730.34%

TechCrunch

NYT Health