Welcome to My Yahoo

Get your headlines, email, quotes and more — all in one place.

Existing user?

Ashburn, Virginia (Current location)

63°
  • °F |
  • °C
Mostly Cloudy
Today
71°44°
Thu
63°41°
Fri
66°46°
Sat
64°52°
Sun
83°59°
See more »
Powered by AccuWeather

Scoreboard

More scores »

Daily Horoscope

Taurus(change)
April 24 - Your finances are of somewhat greater concern to you today if only because your mindset is better able to handle hard numbers and gritty truths. You may come out ahead if you work at it!

BuzzFeed - Entertainment

Today

More on Yahoo.com »

News For You

  • Associated Press

    Photographer alleges he was forced to watch Megan Thee Stallion have sex and was unfairly fired

    A photographer who worked for Megan Thee Stallion said in a lawsuit filed Tuesday that he was forced to watch her have sex, was unfairly fired soon after and was abused as her employee. In the suit filed in Los Angeles Superior Court, Emilio Garcia said that after a night out in 2022 in Ibiza, Spain, he was in an SUV with the hip-hop star when she began having sex with another woman right next to him. Alex Spiro, Megan's lawyer, said she would fight the lawsuit in court.

    Associated Press

    Photographer alleges he was forced to watch Megan Thee Stallion have sex and was unfairly fired

    A photographer who worked for Megan Thee Stallion said in a lawsuit filed Tuesday that he was forced to watch her have sex, was unfairly fired soon after and was abused as her employee. In the suit filed in Los Angeles Superior Court, Emilio Garcia said that after a night out in 2022 in Ibiza, Spain, he was in an SUV with the hip-hop star when she began having sex with another woman right next to him. Alex Spiro, Megan's lawyer, said she would fight the lawsuit in court.

  • CNN

    Photos shine a light on Taiwan’s ‘betel nut beauties’

    Constanze Han documented the lives of “betel nut beauties,” young women selling the addictive stimulant across Taiwan.

    CNN

    Photos shine a light on Taiwan’s ‘betel nut beauties’

    Constanze Han documented the lives of “betel nut beauties,” young women selling the addictive stimulant across Taiwan.

  • Parade

    Police Share Update on ‘American Idol’ Alum Mandisa’s Cause of Death

    The singer was found deceased in her Nashville-area home.

    Parade

    Police Share Update on ‘American Idol’ Alum Mandisa’s Cause of Death

    The singer was found deceased in her Nashville-area home.

  • Associated Press

    Diver pinned under water by an alligator figured he had choice: Lose his arm or lose his life

    Out of air and pinned by an alligator to the bottom of the Cooper River in South Carolina, Will Georgitis decided his only chance to survive might be to lose his arm. The alligator had fixed his jaws around Georgitis' arm and after he tried to escape by stabbing it with the screwdriver he uses to pry fossilized shark teeth off the riverbed, the gator shook the diver and dragged him 50 feet (15 meters) down, Georgitis told The Post and Courier. The alligator attacked Georgitis on April 15 as he

    Associated Press

    Diver pinned under water by an alligator figured he had choice: Lose his arm or lose his life

    Out of air and pinned by an alligator to the bottom of the Cooper River in South Carolina, Will Georgitis decided his only chance to survive might be to lose his arm. The alligator had fixed his jaws around Georgitis' arm and after he tried to escape by stabbing it with the screwdriver he uses to pry fossilized shark teeth off the riverbed, the gator shook the diver and dragged him 50 feet (15 meters) down, Georgitis told The Post and Courier. The alligator attacked Georgitis on April 15 as he

  • Advnture

    Watch dramatic rescue of two young mountain lions from reservoir release that "likely would have drowned them"

    Wildlife officials say that crews were preparing to release water from the reservoir when they noticed the two yearling mountain lions

    Advnture

    Watch dramatic rescue of two young mountain lions from reservoir release that "likely would have drowned them"

    Wildlife officials say that crews were preparing to release water from the reservoir when they noticed the two yearling mountain lions

  • E! News

    Christina Applegate Suffering From "Gross" Sapovirus After Eating Poop

    Christina Applegate contracted sapovirus—a virus transmitted through fecal-oral contact—amid her battle with multiple sclerosis: "Someone else's poop went into my mouth and I ate it."

    E! News

    Christina Applegate Suffering From "Gross" Sapovirus After Eating Poop

    Christina Applegate contracted sapovirus—a virus transmitted through fecal-oral contact—amid her battle with multiple sclerosis: "Someone else's poop went into my mouth and I ate it."

  • PureWow

    King Charles Gives Kate Middleton a Historic New Title on Prince Louis’s 6th Birthday

    While her youngest son, Prince Louis, celebrates his sixth birthday today, Kate Middleton (who is currently undergoing medical treatment for her cancer diagnosis) received a surprise of her own from her father-in-law, King Charles. According to People, the monarch, 75, just appointed Princess Catherine as the Royal Companion of the Order of the Companions of Honour. But this isn’t just any royal title; it is a historic first for the princess. Per the outlet, the Princess of Wales is the first Ro

    PureWow

    King Charles Gives Kate Middleton a Historic New Title on Prince Louis’s 6th Birthday

    While her youngest son, Prince Louis, celebrates his sixth birthday today, Kate Middleton (who is currently undergoing medical treatment for her cancer diagnosis) received a surprise of her own from her father-in-law, King Charles. According to People, the monarch, 75, just appointed Princess Catherine as the Royal Companion of the Order of the Companions of Honour. But this isn’t just any royal title; it is a historic first for the princess. Per the outlet, the Princess of Wales is the first Ro

  • In Touch Weekly

    Michael Douglas, 79, Looks ’20 Years Younger’: What Plastic Surgeons Say He’s Had Done

    Now that he's almost 80, Fatal Attraction star Michael Douglas is desperate to turn back the clock on the signs of aging, both for the sake of his career and to hang on to his younger wife, Catherine Zeta-Jones, 54, insiders exclusively tell In Touch. When the Oscar winner, 79, showed off a freshened-up face...

    In Touch Weekly

    Michael Douglas, 79, Looks ’20 Years Younger’: What Plastic Surgeons Say He’s Had Done

    Now that he's almost 80, Fatal Attraction star Michael Douglas is desperate to turn back the clock on the signs of aging, both for the sake of his career and to hang on to his younger wife, Catherine Zeta-Jones, 54, insiders exclusively tell In Touch. When the Oscar winner, 79, showed off a freshened-up face...

See All Stories »

My Mail

Check multiple mail accounts from one place

Already have an account? Login

Don't have one? Sign Up

My Portfolio

Oops, something went wrong and we could not fetch your portfolio information. Please try again.
Last updated at 2:49 AM EDT
Markets
SymbolPriceChange% Chg
ES=F5,122.75+16.25+0.32%
YM=F38,766.00+40.00+0.10%
NQ=F17,731.00+124.25+0.71%
RTY=F2,015.40+0.50+0.02%
CL=F83.66+0.30+0.36%
GC=F2,337.70-4.40-0.19%
SI=F27.34-0.03-0.10%
EURUSD=X1.07-0.00-0.04%
^TNX4.60-0.03-0.54%
^VIX15.69-1.25-7.38%
GBPUSD=X1.24-0.00-0.04%
JPY=X154.93+0.14+0.09%
BTC-USD66,724.57+154.02+0.23%
^CMC2001,414.30-9.80-0.69%
^FTSE8,044.81+20.94+0.26%
^N22538,460.08+907.92+2.42%

Crunch Hype

NYT Health