Welcome to My Yahoo

Get your headlines, email, quotes and more — all in one place.

Existing user?

Ashburn, Virginia (Current location)

53°
  • °F |
  • °C
Mostly Cloudy
Today
63°45°
Fri
63°45°
Sat
59°40°
Sun
60°42°
Mon
65°52°
See More »

Scoreboard

More scores »

Horoscope

Taurus(change)
May 7 - You finally understand that friend or family member who has been acting so strangely of late. You may find that you're better off keeping your knowledge hidden for now, so watch and wait.

BuzzFeed - Entertainment

Today

More on Yahoo.com »

News For You

  • Glamour

    The 17 Best Sunscreens, According to Glamour Editors

    If there were a competition for sunscreen brands, La Roche-Posay would get the gold. The brand continually tops Consumer Reports annual rundown of sunscreens that stack up to their claims. Get it now! Supergoop's Glow Screen is one of the best sunscreens for your face that I've ever tried, so I was thrilled when the brand released a version for body.

    Glamour

    The 17 Best Sunscreens, According to Glamour Editors

    If there were a competition for sunscreen brands, La Roche-Posay would get the gold. The brand continually tops Consumer Reports annual rundown of sunscreens that stack up to their claims. Get it now! Supergoop's Glow Screen is one of the best sunscreens for your face that I've ever tried, so I was thrilled when the brand released a version for body.

  • Marie Claire

    Kate, William, and the Queen Wish Archie a Happy Second Birthday

    Can you believe Archie Harrison is 2?!

    Marie Claire

    Kate, William, and the Queen Wish Archie a Happy Second Birthday

    Can you believe Archie Harrison is 2?!

  • Yahoo Finance

    Klobuchar calls Trump 'the ultimate conveyor of misinformation,’ says Facebook ban not far enough

    The Facebook oversight board’s decision to uphold an indefinite ban on former President Trump’s account renewed calls for antitrust action against the social media giant Wednesday.

    Yahoo Finance

    Klobuchar calls Trump 'the ultimate conveyor of misinformation,’ says Facebook ban not far enough

    The Facebook oversight board’s decision to uphold an indefinite ban on former President Trump’s account renewed calls for antitrust action against the social media giant Wednesday.

  • Entertainment Tonight Videos

    Bill and Melinda Gates' $1.8 Billion Split: What Led to the Couple’s Divorce

    According to Melinda Gates' divorce petition filed in King County, Washington, she and Bill have a mutual separation contract.

    Entertainment Tonight Videos

    Bill and Melinda Gates' $1.8 Billion Split: What Led to the Couple’s Divorce

    According to Melinda Gates' divorce petition filed in King County, Washington, she and Bill have a mutual separation contract.

  • TechCrunch

    Joco allowed to continue ebike operations as NYC lawsuit plays out

    The City of New York's lawsuit against JOCO, the docked electric bike-share service, hit a snag with the court Thursday, when it was denied temporary restraining order to end the company's operations. The city alleges in the lawsuit field Wednesday that JOCO is operating illegally because all bike-sharing systems within the city require prior written authorization from the Department of Transportation. JOCO has argued that it’s not violating any laws since its docking stations are all on private property and thus outside the jurisdiction of the city’s regulation.

    TechCrunch

    Joco allowed to continue ebike operations as NYC lawsuit plays out

    The City of New York's lawsuit against JOCO, the docked electric bike-share service, hit a snag with the court Thursday, when it was denied temporary restraining order to end the company's operations. The city alleges in the lawsuit field Wednesday that JOCO is operating illegally because all bike-sharing systems within the city require prior written authorization from the Department of Transportation. JOCO has argued that it’s not violating any laws since its docking stations are all on private property and thus outside the jurisdiction of the city’s regulation.

See All Stories »

My Mail

Check multiple mail accounts from one place

Already have an account? Login

Don't have one? Sign Up

My Portfolio

Last updated at 9:37 PM EDT
Oops, something went wrong and we could not fetch your portfolio information. Please try again.
Markets
SymbolPriceChange% Chg
ES=F4,201.757.500.18%
YM=F34,466.0024.000.07%
NQ=F13,648.5050.750.37%
RTY=F2,240.600.700.03%
CL=F64.65-0.06-0.09%
GC=F1,815.30-0.40-0.02%
SI=F27.43-0.04-0.13%
EURUSD=X1.21-0.00-0.01%
^TNX1.56-0.02-1.45%
^VIX18.39-0.76-3.97%
GBPUSD=X1.390.000.05%
JPY=X109.130.040.04%
BTC-USD56,266.65-883.02-1.55%
^CMC2001,463.30-8.12-0.55%
^FTSE7,076.1736.870.52%
^N22529,445.07113.700.39%

TechCrunch

NYT Health