Welcome to My Yahoo

Get your headlines, email, quotes and more — all in one place.

Existing user?

Ashburn, Virginia (Current location)

60°
  • °F |
  • °C
Mostly Cloudy
Today
71°44°
Thu
63°41°
Fri
66°46°
Sat
64°52°
Sun
83°59°
See more »
Powered by AccuWeather

Scoreboard

More scores »

Daily Horoscope

Taurus(change)
April 24 - Your finances are of somewhat greater concern to you today if only because your mindset is better able to handle hard numbers and gritty truths. You may come out ahead if you work at it!

BuzzFeed - Entertainment

Today

More on Yahoo.com »

News For You

  • Associated Press

    Photographer alleges he was forced to watch Megan Thee Stallion have sex and was unfairly fired

    A photographer who worked for Megan Thee Stallion said in a lawsuit filed Tuesday that he was forced to watch her have sex, was unfairly fired soon after and was abused as her employee. In the suit filed in Los Angeles Superior Court, Emilio Garcia said that after a night out in 2022 in Ibiza, Spain, he was in an SUV with the hip-hop star when she began having sex with another woman right next to him. Alex Spiro, Megan's lawyer, said she would fight the lawsuit in court.

    Associated Press

    Photographer alleges he was forced to watch Megan Thee Stallion have sex and was unfairly fired

    A photographer who worked for Megan Thee Stallion said in a lawsuit filed Tuesday that he was forced to watch her have sex, was unfairly fired soon after and was abused as her employee. In the suit filed in Los Angeles Superior Court, Emilio Garcia said that after a night out in 2022 in Ibiza, Spain, he was in an SUV with the hip-hop star when she began having sex with another woman right next to him. Alex Spiro, Megan's lawyer, said she would fight the lawsuit in court.

  • CNN

    Photos shine a light on Taiwan’s ‘betel nut beauties’

    Constanze Han documented the lives of “betel nut beauties,” young women selling the addictive stimulant across Taiwan.

    CNN

    Photos shine a light on Taiwan’s ‘betel nut beauties’

    Constanze Han documented the lives of “betel nut beauties,” young women selling the addictive stimulant across Taiwan.

  • Associated Press Finance

    Tesla 1Q profit falls 55%, but stock jumps as company moves to speed production of cheaper vehicles

    On a conference call with analysts, CEO Elon Musk said he expects production to start in the second half of next year “if not late this year.” Early last year the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration made Tesla recall its “Full Self-Driving” system because it can misbehave around intersections and doesn’t always follow speed limits.

    Associated Press Finance

    Tesla 1Q profit falls 55%, but stock jumps as company moves to speed production of cheaper vehicles

    On a conference call with analysts, CEO Elon Musk said he expects production to start in the second half of next year “if not late this year.” Early last year the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration made Tesla recall its “Full Self-Driving” system because it can misbehave around intersections and doesn’t always follow speed limits.

  • Associated Press

    Diver pinned under water by an alligator figured he had choice: Lose his arm or lose his life

    Out of air and pinned by an alligator to the bottom of the Cooper River in South Carolina, Will Georgitis decided his only chance to survive might be to lose his arm. The alligator had fixed his jaws around Georgitis' arm and after he tried to escape by stabbing it with the screwdriver he uses to pry fossilized shark teeth off the riverbed, the gator shook the diver and dragged him 50 feet (15 meters) down, Georgitis told The Post and Courier. The alligator attacked Georgitis on April 15 as he

    Associated Press

    Diver pinned under water by an alligator figured he had choice: Lose his arm or lose his life

    Out of air and pinned by an alligator to the bottom of the Cooper River in South Carolina, Will Georgitis decided his only chance to survive might be to lose his arm. The alligator had fixed his jaws around Georgitis' arm and after he tried to escape by stabbing it with the screwdriver he uses to pry fossilized shark teeth off the riverbed, the gator shook the diver and dragged him 50 feet (15 meters) down, Georgitis told The Post and Courier. The alligator attacked Georgitis on April 15 as he

  • GOBankingRates

    I’m a Car Expert: Here are 3 Reasons I’d Never Buy a Used Car From a Dealership

    Shopping for a used car is an important financial decision: If you do your research and find one that will last for a while, you can budget for regular maintenance with relative confidence that you'll...

    GOBankingRates

    I’m a Car Expert: Here are 3 Reasons I’d Never Buy a Used Car From a Dealership

    Shopping for a used car is an important financial decision: If you do your research and find one that will last for a while, you can budget for regular maintenance with relative confidence that you'll...

  • Benzinga

    Suze Orman Decided To Drop Homeowners Insurance After An Outrageous Quote: '$28,000 For A 2,100-Square-Foot Condo. Are You Kidding Me?'

    Finance expert Suze Orman has voiced concerns about the impact of climate change on property insurance costs, asserting it could threaten the American dream of homeownership. Orman, 72, faced a $28,000 annual insurance quote for her Florida oceanside condo, leading her to forego coverage entirely. She highlights a troubling trend where soaring insurance costs driven by frequent and severe weather events may deter Americans from buying homes. Don't Miss: For many first-time buyers, a house is abo

    Benzinga

    Suze Orman Decided To Drop Homeowners Insurance After An Outrageous Quote: '$28,000 For A 2,100-Square-Foot Condo. Are You Kidding Me?'

    Finance expert Suze Orman has voiced concerns about the impact of climate change on property insurance costs, asserting it could threaten the American dream of homeownership. Orman, 72, faced a $28,000 annual insurance quote for her Florida oceanside condo, leading her to forego coverage entirely. She highlights a troubling trend where soaring insurance costs driven by frequent and severe weather events may deter Americans from buying homes. Don't Miss: For many first-time buyers, a house is abo

  • E! News

    Christina Applegate Suffering From "Gross" Sapovirus After Eating Poop

    Christina Applegate contracted sapovirus—a virus transmitted through fecal-oral contact—amid her battle with multiple sclerosis: "Someone else's poop went into my mouth and I ate it."

    E! News

    Christina Applegate Suffering From "Gross" Sapovirus After Eating Poop

    Christina Applegate contracted sapovirus—a virus transmitted through fecal-oral contact—amid her battle with multiple sclerosis: "Someone else's poop went into my mouth and I ate it."

  • PureWow

    King Charles Gives Kate Middleton a Historic New Title on Prince Louis’s 6th Birthday

    While her youngest son, Prince Louis, celebrates his sixth birthday today, Kate Middleton (who is currently undergoing medical treatment for her cancer diagnosis) received a surprise of her own from her father-in-law, King Charles. According to People, the monarch, 75, just appointed Princess Catherine as the Royal Companion of the Order of the Companions of Honour. But this isn’t just any royal title; it is a historic first for the princess. Per the outlet, the Princess of Wales is the first Ro

    PureWow

    King Charles Gives Kate Middleton a Historic New Title on Prince Louis’s 6th Birthday

    While her youngest son, Prince Louis, celebrates his sixth birthday today, Kate Middleton (who is currently undergoing medical treatment for her cancer diagnosis) received a surprise of her own from her father-in-law, King Charles. According to People, the monarch, 75, just appointed Princess Catherine as the Royal Companion of the Order of the Companions of Honour. But this isn’t just any royal title; it is a historic first for the princess. Per the outlet, the Princess of Wales is the first Ro

See All Stories »

My Mail

Check multiple mail accounts from one place

Already have an account? Login

Don't have one? Sign Up

My Portfolio

Oops, something went wrong and we could not fetch your portfolio information. Please try again.
Last updated at 2:06 AM EDT
Markets
SymbolPriceChange% Chg
ES=F5,127.25+20.75+0.41%
YM=F38,794.00+68.00+0.18%
NQ=F17,742.50+135.75+0.77%
RTY=F2,018.40+3.50+0.17%
CL=F83.49+0.13+0.16%
GC=F2,341.80-0.30-0.01%
SI=F27.45+0.09+0.32%
EURUSD=X1.07+0.00+0.02%
^TNX4.60-0.05-1.12%
^VIX15.69-1.25-7.38%
GBPUSD=X1.25+0.00+0.03%
JPY=X154.87+0.09+0.05%
BTC-USD66,688.91+117.42+0.18%
^CMC2001,416.76-7.34-0.52%
^FTSE8,044.81+20.94+0.26%
^N22538,402.57+850.41+2.26%

Crunch Hype

NYT Health