Welcome to My Yahoo

Get your headlines, email, quotes and more — all in one place.

Existing user?

United States, (Current location)

47°
  • °F |
  • °C
Clear
Today
68°38°
Thu
74°43°
Fri
72°48°
Sat
63°48°
Sun
64°43°
See More »

Scoreboard

More scores »

Daily Horoscope

Sagittarius(change)
December 1 - A group activity holds plenty of new interest, so dive in feet first and enjoy yourself! It may lead to something new socially, so look around and see who your next best friend is going to be.

BuzzFeed - Entertainment

Today

More on Yahoo.com »

News For You

See All Stories »

My Mail

Check multiple mail accounts from one place

Already have an account? Login

Don't have one? Sign Up

My Portfolio

Oops, something went wrong and we could not fetch your portfolio information. Please try again.
Last updated at 10:10 PM EST
Markets
SymbolPriceChange% Chg
ES=F4,599.50+33.25+0.73%
YM=F34,603.00+146.00+0.42%
NQ=F16,316.75+166.25+1.03%
RTY=F2,225.30+28.00+1.27%
CL=F67.51+1.33+2.01%
GC=F1,779.50+3.00+0.17%
SI=F22.84+0.02+0.09%
EURUSD=X1.13-0.00-0.08%
^TNX1.44-0.09-5.69%
^VIX27.19+4.23+18.42%
GBPUSD=X1.33+0.00+0.01%
JPY=X113.36+0.18+0.16%
BTC-USD57,352.55+35.48+0.06%
^CMC2001,475.92+33.15+2.30%
^FTSE7,059.45-50.50-0.71%
^N22528,047.62+225.86+0.81%

TechCrunch

NYT Health